PFS5424-24T

Aggregation Switch

PFS5424-24T

PFS5424-24T

L2+ Managed Switch
> Powerful Processing Capacity
> Perfect Security Control Strategy
> Perfect Reliability Protection Mechanism
> Convenient Management and Maintenance


Technical Specification

Model

DH-PFS5424-24T

Interfaces

10/100/1000BASE-T port x 20

Combo 1000BASE-T/SFP port x 4

Management Ports

One Console port

Reset Button

One Restore Factory Default Button

Switching Capacity

350Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

35.7Mpps

Working Temperature

-10~55°C

Storage Temperature

-40~70°C

Operating Humidity

5%~95% Non-condensing

Dimensions

440(L)×285(W)×44.5(H)mm

Weight

<5Kg

Input Voltage

AC: 110~240V/50~60Hz

Power Consumption

<50W

Service Characteristics

Protocol Standard

IEEE 802.3ad,IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3az

MAC Table

32K

VLAN

4K

Port-based VLAN

802.1Q Standard VLAN

MAC-based VLAN

Protocol-based VLAN

Spanning Tree

STP

RSTP

MSTP

Loop Protection

ERPS

Loopback Detection

Support

Port Aggregation

Up to 14 aggregation groups, and up to 8 GE ports for each group

LACP, Manual aggregation

Mirroring

Support many-to-one port mirroring, no limit for the quantity of mirroring source port

Flow Control

Support half-duplex based on back pressure type control

Support full duplex based on PAUSE frame

Port Speed Limit

Support

IP Routing

Static Routing

Multicast

IGMP Snooping

MVR (Multicast VLAN Registration)

DHCP

DHCP Client

DHCP Server

DHCP Snooping

Storm Suppression

Support suppression upon broadcast, multicast, unicast

Security Features

Hardware supports IP ACL,MAC ACL, VLAN ACL

Hardware supports IP+MAC binding based on port

Support IP Source Guard

Support ARP Detection

Support IEEE802.1x port authentication

Support Radius authentication

Support the user classification management and password protection

System Maintenance

Support the configuration file upload/download

Support the updated packet upload

Restore default configuration via WEB

Support system logs

PING

Network Management

WEB(http and https protocol)

CLI

Telnet

SSH 2.0

SNMP

RMON

LLDP

Support the NTP client

Accessories

Model


PFT3950

1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3960

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3970

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

Accessory Selector

Please try this selector to locate your desired accessory.

Enter
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Datasheet 2016-10-19 DH-PFS5424-24T_Datasheet_20161019 English PDF pdf
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Download
Images 2017-08-28 PFS5424-24T