PFS4226-24ET-360

PoE Switch

PFS4226-24ET-360

PFS4226-24ET-360

24-Port PoE Switch
> Layer 2 management PoE switch
> PoE budget: 360W
> Support PoE, PoE+, Hi-PoE
> 'Orange port' support Hi-PoE, can be used with the PoE extender (PFT1300)
> 250 meters long distance PoE transmission
> PoE management, PoE Setting/Event Statistics/Green PoE
> Search and upgrade via ConfigTool
> Support Web management
> High lightning protection design
> Non-blocking video transmission


Technical Specification

Model

DH-PFS4226-24ET-360

Ethernet Port

2*10/100/1000 Base-T (Combo port)

2*1000 Base-X (Combo port)

24*10/100 Base-T (PoE power supply)

PoE Power Consumption

Port1/2 support Hi-PoE (60W), PoE+, PoE

Each power ≤30W

Total≤360W

PoE Protocol

IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE

Switching Capacity

8.8G

Packet Forwarding Rate

6.55Mpps

Humidity

10%~90%

Power

AC 100~240V

Lightning Protection

Common Mode 4KV

Differential Mode 2V

Working Temperature

﹣10~55

Weight

3.51kg

Dimension(W×D×H)

440mm x300mm x44mm

Accessories

Model

PFT3950

1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3960

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3970

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

Service Characteristics

System

Username / password: admin/admin

IP Address :192.168.1.110/24

PoE Budget

360W

MAC Table

4K

VLAN

802.1Q Standard VLAN

Spanning Tree

STP

RSTP

Port Aggregation

Static link aggregation

LACP protocol

Mirroring

Many-to-one port mirroring

DHCP

Support DHCP-Client

Long Distance Mode

"Power & Data" transmission distance up to 250m

Flow Control

Half-duplex based on back pressure type control;

Full duplex based on PAUSE frame

Security Features

IP+MAC binding based on port;

IEEE802.1x port authentication

System Maintenance

One-key recovery

Support the updated packet upload

System log

QoS

High and low priority, WRR

802.1P, DSCP

Support priority according to protocol

Network Management

WEB(http and https protocol)

Support SNMP V1/V2C/V3

PoE Management

PoE setting (real-time port comsumption)

PoE event statistics

Green PoE

Class Date Title Language Type Download
Datasheet 2017-08-31 DH-PFS4226-24ET-360_Datasheet_20170831 English PDF pdf
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Download
Images 2017-09-01 PFS4226-24ET-360