PFS4220-16T

Access Switch

PFS4220-16T

PFS4220-16T

16-Port Ethernet Switch (Managed)
> 2-layer managed switch
> Provide web- based layer 2 network management by simple operation
> Support high-speed data forwarding, perfectly designing for large flow of video data forwarding in security surveillance
> Support one-key recovery of IP address & user password


Technical Specification

Model

DH-PFS4220-16T

Ethernet Port

2*1000 Base-X (SFP)

2*10/100/1000 Base-T

16*10/100 Base-T

Switch Capacity

24.8G

Packet Forwarding Rate

8.33Gpps

Packet Buffer Memory

8Mb

MAC Table Size

16K

Exchange Mode

Store & forward

Application Humidity

0%-95%

Power

AC 100-240V

Power Consumption

≤30W

Lightning Protection

Common Mode 2KV

Differential Mode 1KV

Working Temperature

﹣10°C-55°C

Weight

2.9kg

Dimension(W×D×H)

442mm×263mm×44.5mm

Accessories

Model


PFT3950

1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3960

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3970

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

Service Characteristics

System

Username / password: admin/admin

IP Address :192.168.1.200/24

VLAN

Port-based VLAN

802.1Q Standard VLAN

Spanning Tree

STP

RSTP

Port Aggregation

Link aggregation

Mirroring

Support many-to-one port mirroring

Flow Control

Support half-duplex based on back pressure type control

Support full duplex based on PAUSE frame

Multicast

IGMP Snooping

Security Features

Hardware supports IP+MAC binding based on port

Support IEEE802.1x port authentication

System Maintenance

Support the configuration file upload/download

Support the updated packet upload

Support system logs

Network Management

WEB(http and https protocol)

Accessory Selector

Please try this selector to locate your desired accessory.

Enter
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Datasheet 2016-10-19 DH-PFS4220-16T_Datasheet_20161019 English PDF pdf
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Download
Images 2017-08-28 PFS4220-16T