PoE Switch

PFS4207-4GT-DP

PFS4207-4GT-DP

7-Port Gigabit Industrial Swicth with 4-Port Gigabit PoE (Managed)
> Layer 2 managed industrial PoE switch
> Supports IEEE802.3af/at and Hi-PoE (60W) standard
> Supports STP/RSTP/MSTP for network redundancy
> Supports ERPS for network redundancy
> Supports rich L2 features including VLAN, Link Aggregation, IGMP Snooping, LLDP ACL, QoS, etc
> Supports Web, SNMP and CLI management
> IP40 full metal enclosure, fully-sealed and dustproof design
> Dual power input for power redundancy
> Wide working temperature: -40°C~75°C


Technical Specification

Model

DH-PFS4207-4GT-DP

Interfaces

4x10/100/1000 Base-T(PoE power supply)

1x10/100/1000 Base-T

2x100/1000 Base-X

RS232 Serial Console

1xRS-232 (Baud rate 115200)

RS485 Port

1xRS-485 (Baud rate 9600, TCP/UDP)

PoE Power Consumption

Each port ≤30W ,Total≤120W

port 1 and port 2 supports Hi-PoE (60W)

PoE Protocol

IEEE802.3af (PoE), IEEE802.3at (PoE+), Hi-PoE

PoE Budget

≤120W

PoE PIN Assignment

1, 2(V+), 3, 6 (V-)

1, 2, 4, 5 (V+), 3, 6, 7, 8 (V-)

Switching Capacity

14Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

10.42Mpps

Packet Buffer Memory

1.75Mb

Application Humidity

10%-90%

Power

DC 9~57V, PoE: 48~57V

Lightning Protection

Common mode 6KV

Differential mode 4KV

Working Temperature

﹣40~75

Power Consumption (static)

≤9W

Power Consumption (full load)

≤120W

Mounting

DIN-Rail

Weight

0.65kg

Dimension (WxDxH)

103.2mmx53.5mmx135mm

Accessories (to be purchased separately)

SFP Module

PFT3950

1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3960

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3970

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

DIN-Rail Power Supply

DRL-48V120W1AAD

120W, 100VAC~240VAC-48V2.5A

EDP-75-48

75W, 100VAC~240VAC-48V1.6A

Service Characteristics

Model

DH-PFS4207-4GT-DP

System

Username / password: admin/admin

IP Address :192.168.1.110/24

MAC Address Table

4K

NTP

Support

DHCP

Support DHCP client

VLAN

802.1Q

Port Aggregation

Manual aggregation/LACP

Port Mirroring

Support many-to-one port mirroring

Flow Control

Support half-duplex based on back pressure type control

Support full duplex based on PAUSE frame

IGMP Snooping

IGMP Snooping base on vlan

Security

Support users management

Support SSH

Support Https

Support SNMP V1/V2/V3

Support ACL

Support 802.1x

Support loop protection

Network Redundancy

STP/RSTP/MSTP

ERPS

RS485

Support RS485 passthrough

LLDP

Support

Quality of Service

Support QoS base on CoS/DPL

Each port support 8 output queue

Support port shaping

Support SP,WRR queue scheduling

Support QoS based on DSCP

System Maintenance

Support the configuration file upload/download

Support firmware upgrade

Support system logs

Network Management

WEB(http protocol), SNMP, CLI

Accessory Selector

Please try this selector to locate your desired accessory.

Enter
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Datasheet 2018-12-13 DH-PFS4207-4GT-DP_datasheet_20181213 English PDF pdf
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Download
Images 2018-12-24 PFS4207-4GT-DP
Images 2018-12-13 PFS4207-4GT-DP