PFS3102-1T

Access Switch

PFS3102-1T

PFS3102-1T

1-Port Ethernet Switch (Unmanaged)
> 2-layer industrial level Ethernet media converter
> Conform IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab/z and IEEE802.3X standards
> 100M/1000M self-adaptive SFP fiber port
> Industrial wide temperature design


Technical Specification

Model

DH-PFS3102-1T

Ethernet Port

1*100/1000 Base-X

1*10/100/1000 Base-T

Switching Capacity

6.8G

Packet Forwarding Rate

2.98Mpps

Packet Buffer Memory

1Mb

MAC Table Size

8K

Exchange Mode

Store & forward

Application Humidity

10%~90%

Power

DC 12V

Power Consumption

≤3W

Lightning Protection

Common Mode 4KV

Differential Mode 2KV

Working Temperature

-40°C~70°C

Weight

420g

Dimension(W×D×H)

150mm×100mm×30mm

Accessories

Model


PFT3900

155M 850nm,2km,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3950

1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3910

155M 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3920

155M 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3960

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3970

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

Accessory Selector

Please try this selector to locate your desired accessory.

Enter
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Datasheet 2016-10-19 DH-PFS3102-1T_Datasheet_20161019 English PDF pdf
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Download
Images 2017-08-28 PFS3102-1T