PFL2106-4ET-96

ePoE Switch

PFL2106-4ET-96

PFL2106-4ET-96

4-Port ePoE Switch
> Supports long distance PoE transmission up to 800m with ePoE technology of Dahua
> Two-layer industrial PoE switch
> MAC auto study and aging, MAC address list capacity is 8K
> Conform IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab/z and IEEE802.3X standards
> Supports IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE standard
> Industrial wide temperature design


Technical Specification

Model

DH-PFL2106-4ET-96

Ethernet Port

1*100/1000 Base-X

1*10/100/1000 Base-T

4*10/100 Base-T(PoE power supply)

PoE Power Consumption

Port1,2,3≤30W, Port4≤60W, Total≤96W

PoE Protocol

IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE

Switching Capacity

6.8Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

3.57Mpps

Packet Buffer Memory

1Mb

MAC Table Size

8K

Flow Control

Enable by default

Application Humidity

10%~90%

Power

DC48~57V power adapter

Lightning Protection

Common Mode 4KV

Differential Mode 2KV

Working Temperature

﹣30°C~65°C

Weight

480g

Dimension(W×D×H)

150mm×100mm×30mm

Transmission Performance:

Cable (m)

Bandwidth (Mbps)

PoE Load Capacity (W)

Hi-PoE Load Capacity (W)

Working Mode

100

100

25.5

53

IEEE/E100

200

100

25.5

33

E100

300

100

19

19

E100

400

10

17

17

E10

500

10

13

13

E10

800

10

7

7

E10

ePoE switch supply voltage 48V

CAT5E/CAT6, max. DC resistance < 10Ω/100m

Cable (m)

Bandwidth (Mbps)

PoE Load Capacity (W)

Hi-PoE Load Capacity (W)

Working Mode

100

100

25.5

53

IEEE/E100

200

100

25.5

47

E100

300

100

25.5

32

E100

400

10

23

26

E10

500

10

20

20

E10

800

10

13

13

E10

ePoE switch supply voltage 53V

CAT5E/CAT6, max. DC resistance < 10Ω/100m

Accessories

SFP Module

Description

PFT3900

155M 850nm,2km,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3950

1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3910

155M 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3920

155M 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3960

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3970

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

EoC (Ethernet over Coax)

Description

LR1002

1*10/100 Mbps Base-TX + 1*BNC

RG59 coaxial cable:

400m/100Mbps, 1000m/10Mbps

Accessory Selector

Please try this selector to locate your desired accessory.

Enter
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Datasheet 2017-08-31 DH-PFL2106-4ET-96_Datasheet_20170831 English PDF pdf
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Download
Images 2017-09-01 PFL2106-4ET-96