Access Switch

PFS3211-8GT

PFS3211-8GT

11-Port Gigabit Switch (Unmanaged)
> Layer 2 Hardened Ethernet switch
> MAC auto study and aging, MAC address list capacity is 4K
> Conform IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab/z and IEEE802.3X standards
> Adopts metal structure
> Industrial wide working temperature design: -30°C~+65°C
> High protection grade, supports common mode 4KV, differential mode 2KV
> Supports dual power backup


Technical Specification

Model

DH-PFS3211-8GT

Ethernet Port

9*10/100/1000 Mbps Base-T

2*1000Mbps Base-X

Switching Capacity

33Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

16.37Mpps

Packet Buffer Memory

1.75Mb

MAC Table Size

4K

Flow Control

Enable by default

Application Humidity

10%~90%

Power

DC9~57V

Lightning Protection

Common Mode 4KV

Differential Mode 2KV

ESD

Contact discharge: ±6kV

Air discharge: ±8kV

Working Temperature

-30°C~65°C

Weight

0.62kg

Dimension(W×D×H)

150mm×110mm×42mm

Accessories

Model

PFT3950

1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3960

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3970

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

Accessory Selector

Please try this selector to locate your desired accessory.

Enter
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Datasheet 2018-01-12 DH-PFS3211-8GT_Datasheet_20180110 English PDF pdf
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Language Type Download
Class Date Title Download
Images 2018-02-07 PFS3211-8GT